2011/2012 Europa League
Group Phase
GROUP A
29 September : Rubin Kazan 2-2 PAOK / Spurs 3-1 Shamrock Rovers
20 October : Spurs vs Rubin Kazan / PAOK vs Shamrock Rovers
3 November : Rubin Kazan vs Spurs / Shamrock Rovers vs PAOK
30 November : Rubin Kazan vs Shamrock Rovers / Spurs vs PAOK
15 December : PAOK vs Rubin Kazan / Shamrock Rovers vs Spurs
Rubin Kazan P2 W1 D1 L0 GS5 GA2 GD+3 Pts=4
Spurs P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA1 GD+2 Pts=4
PAOK P2 W0 D2 L0 GS2 GA2 GD0 Pts=2
Shamrock Rovers P2 W0 D0 L2 GS1 GA6 GD-5 Pts=0
GROUP B
29 September : Vorskla 1-2 Hannover 96 / St Liège 3-0 Copenhagen
20 October : St Liège vs Vorskla / Hannover 96 vs Copenhagen
3 November : Vorskla vs St Liège / Copenhagen vs Hannover 96
30 November : St Liège vs Hannover 96 / Vorskla vs Copenhagen
15 December : Hannover 96 vs Vorskla / Copenhagen vs St Liège
St Liege P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA0 GD+3 Pts=4
Hannover 96 P2 W1 D1 L0 GS2 GA1 GD+1 Pts=4
Copenhagen P2 W1 D0 L1 GS1 GA3 GD-2 Pts=3
Vorskla P2 W0 D0 L2 GS1 GA3 GD-2 Pts=0
GROUP C
29 September : Legia Warsaw 3-2 H Tel Aviv / R Bucureşti 1-3 PSV
20 October : R Bucureşti vs Legia Warsaw / H Tel Aviv vs PSV
3 November : Legia Warsaw vs R Bucureşti / PSV vs H Tel Aviv
30 November : R Bucureşti vs H Tel Aviv / Legia Warsaw vs PSV
15 December : H Tel Aviv vs Legia Warsaw / PSV vs R Bucureşti
PSV P2 W2 D0 L0 GS4 GA1 GD+3 Pts=6
Legia Warsaw P2 W1 D0 L1 GS3 GA3 GD0 Pts=3
R Bucuresti P2 W1 D0 L1 GS1 GA3 GD-2 Pts=3
H Tel Aviv P2 W0 D0 L2 GS2 GA4 GD-2 Pts=0
GROUP D
29 September : Vaslui 2-2 Zürich / SP Lisbon 2-1 Lazio
20 October : SP Lisbon vs Vaslui / Zürich vs Lazio
3 November : Vaslui vs SP Lisbon / Lazio vs Zürich
1 December : SP Lisbon vs Zürich / Vaslui vs Lazio
14 December : Zürich vs Vaslui / Lazio vs SP Lisbon
SP Lisbon P2 W2 D0 L0 GS4 GA1 GD+3 Pts=6
Vaslui P2 W0 D2 L0 GS4 GA4 GD0 Pts=2
Lazio P2 W0 D1 L1 GS3 GA4 GD-1 Pts=1
Zurich P2 W0 D1 L1 GS2 GA4 GD-2 Pts=1
GROUP E
29 September : Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1 Dynamo Kiev / Stoke City 2-1 Beşiktaş
20 October : Stoke City vs Maccabi Tel Aviv / Dynamo Kiev vs Beşiktaş
3 November : Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Stoke City / Beşiktaş vs Dynamo Kiev
1 December : Stoke City vs Dynamo Kiev / Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Beşiktaş
14 December : Dynamo Kiev vs Maccabi Tel Aviv / Beşiktaş vs Stoke City
Stoke City P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA2 GD+1 Pts=4
Besiktas P2 W1 D0 L1 GS6 GA3 GD+3 Pts=3
Dyanmo Kiev P2 W0 D2 L0 GS2 GA2 GD0 Pts=2
Maccabi Tel Aviv P2 W0 D1 L1 GS2 GA6 GD-4 Pts=1
GROUP F
29 September : SV Salzburg 3-0 Slovan Bratislava / Athletic Bilbao 2-0 PSG
20 October : Athletic Bilbao vs SV Salzburg / Slovan Bratislava vs PSG
3 November : SV Salzburg vs Athletic Bilbao / PSG vs Slovan Bratislava
1 December : Athletic Bilbao vs Slovan Bratislava / SV Salzburg vs PSG
14 December : Slovan Bratislava vs SV Salzburg / PSG vs Athletic Bilbao
Athletic Bilbao P2 W2 D0 L0 GS4 GA1 GD+3 Pts=6
SV Salzburg P2 W1 D0 L1 GS4 GA3 GD+1 Pts=3
PSG P2 W1 D0 L1 GS3 GA3 GD0 Pts=3
Slovan Bratislava P2 W0 D0 L2 GS1 GA5 GD-4 Pts=0
GROUP G
29 September : Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 AZ / Malmö FF 1-2 Austria Wien
20 October : Malmö FF vs Metalist Kharkiv / AZ vs Austria Wien
3 November : Metalist Kharkiv vs Malmö FF / Austria Wien vs AZ
30 November : Malmö FF vs AZ / Metalist Kharkiv vs Austria Wien
15 December : AZ vs Metalist Kharkiv / Austria Wien vs Malmö FF
AZ P2 W1 D1 L0 GS5 GA2 GD+3 Pts=4
Metalist Kharkiv P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA2 GD+1 Pts=4
Austria Wien P2 W1 D0 L1 GS3 GA3 GD0 Pts=3
Malmo FF P2 W0 D0 L2 GS2 GA6 GD-4 Pts=0
GROUP H
29 September : Braga 1-2 Club Brugge / Maribor 1-2 Birmingham
20 October : Maribor vs Braga / Club Brugge vs Birmingham
3 November : Braga vs Maribor / Birmingham vs Club Brugge
30 November : Maribor vs Club Brugge / Braga vs Birmingham
15 December : Club Brugge vs Braga / Birmingham vs Maribor
Club Brugge P2 W2 D0 L0 GS4 GA1 GD+3 Pts=6
Braga P2 W1 D0 L1 GS4 GA3 GD+1 Pts=3
Birmingham P2 W1 D0 L1 GS3 GA4 GD-1 Pts=3
Maribor P2 W0 D0 L2 GS1 GA4 GD-3 Pts=0
GROUP I
29 September : Celtic 1-1 Udinese / Rennes 1-1 Atlético Madrid
20 October : Rennes vs Celtic / Udinese vs Atlético Madrid
3 November : Celtic vs Rennes / Atlético Madrid vs Udinese
30 November : Rennes vs Udinese / Celtic vs Atlético Madrid
15 December : Udinese vs Celtic / Atlético Madrid vs Rennes
Atletico Madrid P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA1 GD+2 Pts=4
Udinese P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA2 GD+1 Pts=4
Rennes P2 W0 D1 L1 GS2 GA3 GD-1 Pts=1
Celtic P2 W0 D1 L1 GS1 GA3 GD-2 Pts=1
GROUP J
29 September : Schalke 04 3-1 Maccabi Haifa / AEK Larnaca 1-1 Steaua București
20 October : AEK Larnaca vs Schalke 04 / Maccabi Haifa vs Steaua București
3 November : Schalke 04 vs AEK Larnaca / Steaua București vs Maccabi Haifa
1 December : AEK Larnaca vs Maccabi Haifa / Schalke 04 vs Steaua București
14 December : Maccabi Haifa vs Schalke 04 / Steaua București vs AEK Larnaca
Schalke 04 P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA1 GD+2 Pts=4
Maccabi Haifa P2 W1 D0 L1 GS2 GA3 GD-1 Pts=3
Steaua București P2 W0 D2 L0 GS1 GA1 GD0 Pts=2
AEK Larnaca P2 W0 D1 L1 GS1 GA2 GD-1 Pts=1
GROUP K
29 September : Twente 4-1 Wisła Kraków / Odense 0-2 Fulham
20 October : Odense vs Twente / Wisła Kraków vs Fulham
3 November : Twente vs Odense / Fulham vs Wisła Kraków
1 December : Odense vs Wisła Kraków / Twente vs Fulham
14 December : Wisła Kraków vs Twente / Fulham vs Odense
Twente P2 W1 D1 L0 GS5 GA2 GD+3 Pts=4
Fulham P2 W1 D1 L0 GS3 GA1 GD+2 Pts=4
Odense P2 W1 D0 L1 GS3 GA3 GD0 Pts=3
Wisla Krakow P2 W0 D0 L2 GS2 GA7 GD-5 Pts=0
GROUP L
29 September : Lokomotiv Moscow 0-2 Anderlecht / AEK Athens 1-2 Sturm Graz
20 October : Lokomotiv Moscow vs AEK Athens / Sturm Graz vs Anderlecht
3 November : AEK Athens vs Lokomotiv Moscow / Anderlecht vs Sturm Graz
1 December : Lokomotiv Moscow vs Sturm Graz / AEK Athens vs Anderlecht
14 December : Sturm Graz vs AEK Athens / Anderlecht vs Lokomotiv Moscow
Andrelecht P2 W2 D0 L0 GS6 GA1 GD+5 Pts=6
Sturm Graz P2 W1 D0 L1 GS3 GA3 GD0 Pts=3
Loko Moscow P2 W1 D0 L1 GS2 GA3 GD-1 Pts=3
AEK Athens P2 W0 D0 L2 GS2 GA6 GD-4 Pts=0
The final 12 group winners & 12 runners-up will advance 2 the round of 32.
The final 3rd-placed teams of the 2011–12 UEFA Uefa Champions League Group phase would make up the remaining 8 slots in the Europa league Round of 32.
Round of 32
Draw date - 16 December 2011
1st leg - 16 Feb 2012
2nd leg - 23 Feb 2012
Round of 16
Draw date - 16 December 2011
1st leg - 8 March 2012
2nd leg - 15 March 2012
Quarter-finals
Draw date - 16 March 2012
1st leg - 29 March 2012
2nd leg - 5 April 2012
Semi-finals
Draw date - 16 March 2012
1st leg - 19 April 2012
2nd leg - 26 April 2012
Final
9 May 2012 @ National Stadium, Bucharest.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2011%E2..._Europa_League